Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
462.362 ENFORCEMENT AND PENALTY.
A municipality may by ordinance provide for the enforcement of ordinances or regulations
adopted under sections 462.351 to 462.364 and provide penalties for violation thereof. A
municipality may also enforce any provision of sections 462.351 to 462.364 or of any ordinance
adopted thereunder by mandamus, injunction, or any other appropriate remedy in any court
of competent jurisdiction.
History: 1965 c 670 s 12