Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
462.3531 WAIVER OF RIGHTS.
Any waiver of rights of appeal under section 429.081 is effective only for the amount of
assessment estimated or for the assessment amount agreed to in the development agreement. An
effective waiver of rights of appeal under section 429.081 may contain additional conditions
providing for increases in assessments that will not be subject to appeal if:
(1) the increases are a result of requests made by the developer or property owner; or
(2) the increases are otherwise approved by the developer or property owner in a subsequent
separate written document.
History: 2001 c 207 s 12