Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
323A.0104 SUPPLEMENTAL PRINCIPLES OF LAW.
(a) Unless displaced by particular provisions of this chapter, the principles of law and equity
supplement this chapter.
(b) If an obligation to pay interest arises under this chapter and the rate is not specified, the
rate is that specified in section 549.09.
History: 1997 c 174 art 1 s 4; 1998 c 262 s 3