Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
322B.876 SERVICE OF PROCESS ON LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.
    Subdivision 1. Who may be served. A process, notice, or demand required or permitted by
law to be served upon a limited liability company may be served either upon the registered agent,
if any, of the limited liability company named in the articles of organization, or upon a manager of
the limited liability company, or upon the secretary of state as provided in section 5.25.
    Subd. 2.[Repealed, 1995 c 128 art 1 s 20]
    Subd. 3.[Repealed, 1995 c 128 art 1 s 20]
    Subd. 4.[Repealed, 1995 c 128 art 1 s 20]
History: 1992 c 517 art 2 s 127; 1995 c 128 art 1 s 13