Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
303.13 Service of process.
Subdivision 1. Foreign corporation. A foreign corporation shall be subject to service of process, as follows:
(1) by service on its registered agent; or
(2) as provided in section 5.25.
Subd. 2. Repealed, 1995 c 128 art 1 s 20
Subd. 3. Repealed, 1995 c 128 art 1 s 20
Subd. 4. Repealed, 1995 c 128 art 1 s 20
Subd. 5. Repealed, 1995 c 128 art 1 s 20
HIST: (7495-13) 1935 c 200 s 13; 1955 c 820 s 30; 1957 c 538 s 1; 1969 c 1148 s 47; 1978 c 674 s 60; 1980 c 541 s 4; 3Sp1981 c 2 art 1 s 37; 1984 c 618 s 21,22; 1986 c 444; 1987 c 404 s 166; 1989 c 236 s 8; 1989 c 335 art 1 s 197; 1991 c 205 s 10; 1993 c 48 s 2,3; 1993 c 369 s 113; 1995 c 128 art 1 s 9