Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Minnesota Legislature

Office of the Revisor of Statutes

6264.0050 RESTRICTIONS ON DESIGNATED TROUT LAKES AND STREAMS.

Subpart 1.

Restrictions on designated trout lakes.

The lakes described in this part are inhabited by trout other than lake trout. In order to protect and foster the propagation of trout, the following restrictions on fishing in these lakes apply:

A.

taking of fish is prohibited, except during the open season;

B.

not more than one line may be used for angling at any time, including when angling through the ice;

C.

taking of minnows is prohibited, except under special permit issued by the commissioner; and

D.

possession or use of minnows as bait, except live leeches and processed minnows in a dried, frozen, or pickled condition, is prohibited.

Subp. 2.

Listing of designated trout lakes.

The following described lakes are designated as trout lakes:

Name Location
Section Township Range
A. Aitkin County:
(1) Loon (Townline) Lake 7 50 22W
12, 13 50 23W
(2) Taylor Lake 16 52 25W
B. Anoka County:
Cenaiko Lake (unnamed) 26 31 24W
C. Becker County:
Hanson Lake 6 139 39W
D. Beltrami County:
Benjamin Lake 7, 18 148 30W
13 148 31W
E. Carlton County:
Corona Lake 11, 12 48 19W
F. Carver County:
Courthouse Lake 9 115 23W
G. Cass County:
(1) Diamond Lake 26, 27, 34 141 30W
(2) Hazel Lake 25 141 29W
(3) Margaret Lake 16 139 26W
(4) Marion Lake 16, 17 139 26W
(5) Perch Lake 33 139 31W
(6) Snowshoe (Little Andrus) Lake 29, 30 139 26W
(7) Teepee Lake 30 141 29W
25 141 30W
H. Clearwater County:
Wapatus (Island) 21, 28 144 38W
I. Cook County:
(1) Bath Lake 5, 6 62 1W
31, 32 63 1W
(2) Bench Lake 6 64 2E
(3) Bingshick Lake 30, 25 65 4W, 5W
(4) Bogus Lake 12 62 2E
(5) Boys Lake 5, 8 62 2E
(6) Carrot Lake 17 64 2E
(7) Chester Lake 32, 33 64 3E
(8) Duke Lake 30 63 1E
(9) Esther Lake 6 63 3E
31 64 3E
(10) Extortion Lake 31,32 65 3W
(11) Feather Lake 35 61 5W
(12) Gadwall Lake 3 64 2E
(13) Gogebic Lake 30, 31 65 2E
(14) Jap Lake 19 65 4W
24 65 5W
(15) Junco Lake 11, 12, 13 62 1W
(16) Kimball Lake 7, 8, 17 62 2E
(17) Leo Lake 4, 5 64 1W
(18) Lima Lake 35 64 1W
(19) Lizz Lake 7, 18 64 1W
(20) Loft Lake 21 64 3E
(21) Margaret Lake 27, 28, 33, 34 64 3E
(22) Mavis Lake 4 64 4W
(23) Meditation Lake 7, 8 65 4W
(24) Mink Lake 8 62 2E
(25) Missing Link Lake 4 64 4W
(26) Moosehorn Lake 36 63 3E
31 63 4E
(27) Muckwa Lake 21, 28 63 1E
(28) Mulligan Lake 1, 12 63 3W
(29) Musquash Lake 20, 28, 29 63 1E
(30) Olga Lake (formerly Squaw) 6 63 3E
31 64 3E
(31) Olson Lake 9, 16 62 1W
(32) Pancore (Lost) Lake 22, 27 61 4W
(33) Pemmican Lake 22 65 2E
(34) Pine Lake 35, 36 63 1W
(35) Pine Mountain Lake 26, 27, 34, 35 63 1E
(36) Portage Lake 3, 4, 5 64 2W
33 65 2W
(37) Portage Lake, Little 3 64 2W
(38) Ram Lake 9, 10 63 1W
(39) Rog Lake 16, 17 65 5W
(40) Shady, North, Lake 21, 22 64 2E
(41) Shoe Lake 30 64 2E
(42) Sled Lake 3 63 1W
(43) Sock Lake 26 65 2W
(44) Surber Lake 34 65 2W
(45) Talus Lake 26, 27 63 1W
(46) Thompson Lake 19, 20, 29, 30 62 1W
(47) Thrasher Lake 31 63 1W
(48) Thrush Lake 31 63 1W
(49) Topper Lake 27 65 2W
(50) Trip Lake 32 65 3W
(51) Turnip Lake 24 64 1E
(52) unnamed lake 20, 21, 28, 29 63 3E
(53) unnamed lake 31 63 1W
(54) Vale Lake 3 64 2E
(55) Wee Lake 13 62 4W
(56) Wench Lake 7, 18 63 3W
J. Crow Wing County:
(1) Allen Lake 5 138 26W
(2) Mallen Mine Pit 17 46 29W
(3) Manuel (South Yawkey) Mine Pit 1 46 29W
(4) Martin (Huntington, Feigh) Mine Pit 9, 10, 16 46 29W
(5) Pennington (Mahnomen, Alstead, Arco) Mine Pit 3, 9, 10, 11 46 29W
(6) Pleasant Lake 19 137 27W
(7) Portsmouth Mine Pit 1, 2, 11 46 29W
(8) Sagamore Mine Pit 19 46 29W
24 46 30W
(9) Section 6 Mine Pit 6 46 29W
(10) Snoshoe Mine Pit 17, 18 46 29W
(11) Strawberry Lake 27, 34 137 28W
(12) Yawkey (North Yawkey) Mine Pit 1 46 29W
K. Hubbard County:
(1) Blacksmith Lake 13 142 35W
(2) Crappie Lake 31 143 33W
(3) Newman (Putman) Lake 10, 11 145 34W
L. Itasca County:
(1) Bee Cee Lake 28, 33 58 25W
(2) Erskine Lake 2, 3 61 24W
(3) Kremer Lake 33, 34 58 26W
(4) Larson Lake 16, 21 61 24W
(5) Lucky Lake 14 57 26W
(6) Moonshine Lake, Little (Moonshine) 28, 33 58 25W
(7) Nickel (Nichols) Lake 12 59 25W
(8) Tioga Mine Pit 26 55 26W
M. Lake County:
(1) Ahsub Lake 27, 28 64 8W
(2) Bean Lake (Lower Twin) 25, 26 56 8W
(3) Bear Lake (Upper Twin) 25 56 8W
(4) Beaver Hut Lake 30, 31 61 10W
25, 36 61 11W
(5) Beetle Lake 7 60 9W
(6) Benson Lake 29 58 6W
(7) Bone Lake 13, 14 61 6W
(8) Conchu Lake 21, 22 63 10W
(9) Cross Cut Lake 7, 18 59 7W
(10) Divide (Towhey) Lake 7, 8 59 11W
(11) Dan Lake 17 63 10W
(12) East Lake 1, 2 59 6W
(13) Echo Lake 14, 15, 22, 23 59 6W
(14) Eikela Lake 22 60 10W
(15) Ennis Lake 33 64 9W
(16) Found Lake 10, 15 64 9W
(17) Glacier Pond No. 1 11 63 10W
(18) Glacier Pond No. 2 11 63 10W
(19) Goldeneye (Duck) Lake 15 59 6W
(20) Gypsy Lake 6, 7 60 10W
(21) Hogback (Twin) Lake 31 60 6W
(22) Indian Lake 35 60 8W
(23) Jouppi Lake 14, 22, 23 59 8W
(24) Judd Lake 4, 5, 32, 33 63, 64 9W
(25) Neglige Lake 1, 2, 11, 12 64 8W
(26) Norway Lake 3 61 10W
(27) Peanut Lake 5 60 10W
(28) Scarp (Cliff) Lake 31, 32 60 6W
(29) Section 8 Lake 8 59 7W
(30) Shoo-fly Lake 1, 36 59, 60 8W
(31) Skull Lake 14 64 9W
(32) Sonju Lake 27, 28 58 7W
(33) Steamhaul Lake 32 60 9W
(34) Steer Lake 32 60 6W
(35) Tofte Lake 2, 3, 10, 11 63 10W
35 64 10W
(36) Trappers Lake 27, 34 60 8W
(37) unnamed (Pear) lake 4 60 11W
N. Otter Tail County:
Bass Lake 10, 11 135 42W
O. St. Louis County:
(1) Alruss Lake (also Lake County) 12 64 12W, 11W
(2) Briar Lake 14, 15, 23 53 13W
(3) Camp Four (Wessman) Lake 4 59 19W
(4) Chant Lake 10 63 13W
(5) Clear Lake 23 52 15W
(6) Cub Lake 2 61 14W
(7) Deepwater Lake 2 59 20W
(8) Donna Lake 54 12 1W
(9) Dry Lake 9 63 12W
(10) Dry Lake, Little 9 63 12W
(11) Elbow Lake, Little 9, 10, 16 57 18W
(12) Embarrass Mine Pit (Lake Mine) 5, 6 58 15W
(13) Hanson Lake 36 64 13W
(14) High Lake 3, 4, 5 63 12W
33, 34 64 12W
(15) Jacob (Louis) Lake 11, 12 64 12W
(16) James (Jammer) Lake 27 60 18W
(17) Judson Mine Pit 20, 29 58 19W
(18) Loaine (Sand) Lake 16, 17 54 12W
(19) Miner's Mine Pit 26, 27, 28 63 12W
(20) Norberg Lake 1 61 14W
(21) Normanna Lake 7, 8 52 13W
(22) Pickerel Lake 17 60 21W
(23) Regenbogan Lake 18 64 12W
(24) Spring Hole Lake 14 55 14W
(25) Trygg (Twigg) Lake 31
36
68
68
14W
15W
(26) Twin Lake 28, 33 50 14W
P. Scott County:
Quarry Lake 115 22 2W, 11W

Subp. 3.

Restrictions on designated trout streams.

In order to protect and foster the propagation of trout, the following restrictions apply to fishing in these streams:

A.

taking fish is prohibited, except during the open season; and

B.

taking minnows in the waters designated as trout streams under this part is prohibited at all times, except under special permit issued by the commissioner.

Subp. 4.

Listing of designated trout streams.

The following described streams and portions of streams and their tributaries within the section specified are designated as trout streams, and counties whose names appear in parentheses contain portions of those streams:

Name Location
Township Range Section
A. Aitkin County:
(1) Long Lake Creek 46 25 10, 15
(2) Morrison Brook (Itasca) 52 26 4, 9, 10, 14, 15
(3) Two Rivers Springs 51 23 19
51 24 24, 25, 26
B. Becker County:
(1) Dead Horse Creek 138 38 3, 4, 7, 8, 9
(2) Elbow Lake Creek (Clearwater) 142 38 6
(3) Straight Creek, Upper 140 36 6
141 36 30, 31
141 37 24, 25
(4) Straight Lake Creek 140 36 6
140 37 1, 2
(5) Straight River (Hubbard) 139 36 1
140 36 28, 29, 33, 34, 35, 36
(6) Sucker Creek 138 40 18
138 41 13
(7) Toad River 138 38 6, 7, 18, 19
139 38 30, 31
139 39 25, 36
138 39 25, 36
(8) unnamed stream 138 38 9, 16
(9) unnamed stream 139 38 30, 31, 36
C. Beltrami County:
(1) Battle River, So. Br. 151 30 2, 3, 4, 11
(2) Clearwater River 148 35 5, 6, 8, 17, 20, 29, 31, 32
149 35 20, 29, 31, 32
(3) Mud River 150 33 21, 28
D. Benton County:
(1) Bunker Hill Brook 38 30 6
38 31 1, 2, 10, 11
(2) Rock Creek, Little (Morrison) 38 31 3, 4, 10, 15, 21, 22, 28
E. Blue Earth County:
(1) unnamed creek 108 28 1, 2
(2) unnamed creek 108 28 5
(3) unnamed (Horseshoe) creek 108 28 6
109 28 31
109 29 25, 36
F. Brown County:
(1) Hindeman Creek 111 32 19, 20
111 33 24
(2) John's Creek 110 32 1
111 31 31
111 32 36
G. Carlton County:
(1) Anderson Creek 46 17 14, 15, 22, 26, 27
(2) Anderson Creek (St. Louis) 49 16 12, 13
(3) Blackhoof River 47 16 29, 30
47 17 6, 7, 9, 10, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26, 27, 28
48 17 30, 31
(4) Clear Creek 46 17 9, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 20, 29
(5) Clear Creek 47 15 7
47 16 1, 2, 3, 4, 12
48 16 33
(6) Crystal Creek 48 16 6
48 17 1
(7) Deer Creek 47 16 19, 20, 28, 29, 30
47 17 11, 12, 13, 24
(8) Elm Creek (St. Louis) 49 16 1, 2
(9) Fond du Lac Creek 49 17 8, 9, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21
(10) Gill Creek 48 16 2
(11) Hasty Brook (St. Louis) 49 19 18
49 20 4, 5, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 23
(12) Hay Creek (St. Louis) 49 16 3, 4, 9, 10, 15
(13) Hunter Creek 46 18 2, 11, 12, 13
47 18 34, 35
(14) King Creek 47 18 18, 19
47 19 1, 12, 13
(15) Midway River (St. Louis) 49 16 1, 12, 13, 14, 15, 21, 22
(16) Mission Creek (St. Louis) 49 16 25, 26, 36
(17) Moosehorn River 48 18 3, 9, 10, 14, 15, 16, 23, 26, 34, 35
(18) Mud Creek 47 15 18
47 16 5, 6, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16
(19) Nemadji Creek 46 17 7, 8, 9, 18
46 18 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 22
(20) Nemadji River, N. Fork 46 17 1, 2, 3, 8, 9, 10, 17, 18, 19, 30, 31, 32, 33
46 18 24, 25, 36
47 15 19, 30
47 16 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, 32
47 17 35, 36
(21) Nemadji River, S. Fork 46 16 4, 5, 6, 7
46 17 1, 11, 12
47 15 30
47 16 25, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36
(22) Net River (Pine) 46 16 3, 4, 8, 9, 17, 20, 21, 29, 31, 32
47 16 34
(23) Net River, Little 46 16 3, 10, 15, 22, 26, 27, 34
(24) Otter Creek, Big 48 16 7
48 17 1, 3, 10, 11, 12
49 17 19, 20, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 32, 33, 34, 35
49 18 25, 26
(25) Otter Creek, Little 48 17 7, 10, 15, 16, 17, 18
48 18 11, 12, 13, 14
(26) Red River 48 15 30
48 16 25, 26
(27) Rock Creek 47 16 7, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24
47 17 12
(28) Scanlon Creek 49 16 30
49 17 25
(29) Section 36 Creek 46 16 1, 2, 11, 12, 13
47 16 36
(30) Silver Creek, Big 46 17 14, 23, 24, 25, 36
(31) Silver Creek 48 16 15, 16, 17
(32) Skunk Creek 46 17 4, 5, 6
47 17 31, 33, 34, 35, 36
47 18 36
(33) Spring Creek 46 17 3, 4, 5, 6
(34) State Line Creek 46 15 6, 7, 18, 19, 30, 31
46 16 12, 13, 24, 25, 36
47 15 30, 31
(35) Stony Brook 46 17 10, 11, 15, 16, 21
(36) unnamed (Deer) creek 47 16 19, 29, 30
47 17 13, 14, 24
(37) unnamed (Spring) creek 47 17 20, 21, 22, 27, 28, 29
(38) unnamed creek 47 17 28, 29, 33, 34, 35
(39) unnamed creek 47 17 31, 32, 33, 34
(40) unnamed stream 48 16 15, 16, 21, 28
(41) unnamed stream 47 16 10, 11, 13, 14
(42) unnamed stream 47 16 10, 14, 15
(43) unnamed stream 46 16 32, 33
H. Carver County:
Assumption Creek 115 23 2
116 23 34, 35
I. Cass County:
(1) Brittain Creek 138 31 35, 36
(2) Cedar Creek 138 31 23, 26, 27, 28
(3) Corey Brook 135 30 9, 16, 21, 22, 27
(4) Dabill Creek 137 31 1, 2, 10, 11
138 31 36
(5) Farnham Creek 135 32 5, 6, 7
136 32 3, 9, 10, 16, 20, 21, 29, 31, 32
(6) Hay Creek 135 31 8, 9, 16, 17
(7) Hoblin Creek 137 30 17, 18, 19
(8) Olson Brook 136 30 12, 13, 14
(9) Peterson Creek 134 30 29, 32
(10) Pine River, South Fork 138 31 14, 23
(11) Rogers Brook 134 30 29, 32
(12) Spring Brook 139 26 3, 10, 11, 14
(13) Stoney Brook 135 29 5, 8, 9
136 29 30, 31, 32
136 30 20, 21, 22, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30
136 31 25, 26
(14) Stoney Brook, N.Fk. 136 31 24, 25
(15) unnamed creek 137 31 4, 5
(16) unnamed creek 139 26 3, 10
(17) unnamed stream 136 32 2, 3
(18) unnamed stream 136 32 19, 30, 31
(19) unnamed stream 135 30 15, 16, 21
J. Chisago County:
(1) Beaver Creek 35 20 7, 8, 17
35 21 3, 4, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15
36 21 33, 34
(2) Lawrence Creek 33 19 2, 3, 10
(3) unnamed creek 33 19 16, 21, 22
(4) unnamed creek 33 19 31, 32
K. Clay County:
Felton Creek 141 44 7, 8, 17
141 45 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22
141 46 12, 13, 14
L. Clearwater County:
(1) Auganash Creek 144 38 5
145 38 27, 28, 31, 32, 33
(2) Buckboard Creek 144 37 19, 30, 31
144 38 11, 12, 13, 24
(3) Elbow Lake Creek (Becker) 143 38 31, 32
(4) Lost River 148 38 20, 21, 22, 27, 28
(5) Hier (Mud) Creek 144 37 13, 14, 22, 23
(6) Nassett Creek 148 38 20, 28, 29
(7) Sucker Brook (Gould Cr.) 144 36 27, 28, 29, 30, 32, 33
(8) unnamed stream 144 37 13, 23, 24
M. Cook County:
(1) Amenda Creek (Lake) 59 5W 19, 20, 30, 31
(2) Assinika Creek 63 1E 1
63 2E 7, 8, 16, 17, 21
64 1E 36
64 2E 31
(3) Bally Creek 61 1W 3, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11
61 2W 12
(4) Barker Creek 60 3W 5, 6, 7, 8
60 4W 3, 9, 10, 11, 12
61 4W 34, 35
(5) Beaver Dam Creek 63 3E 2, 3, 4, 5
64 3E 32, 33, 34, 35
(6) Blind Temperance Creek 60 4W 19, 29, 30, 32
60 5W 24, 25, 36
(7) Bluff Creek 63 1W 13, 23, 24, 25
(8) Brule River 62 3E 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 15, 22, 27, 34
63 2E 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28, 33, 36
63 3E 30, 31
(9) Brule River, Little 62 3E 19, 20, 29, 32, 33
(10) Burnt Creek 62 4W 8, 9, 16, 17, 20
(11) Caribou Creek 60 3W 2, 3, 10
(12) Caribou River (Lake) 59 5W 29
(13) Carlson Creek (Stony Br.) 62 4E 4, 9, 10
63 4E 31, 32, 33
(14) Cascade River 60 2W 1
61 2W 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26, 35, 36
62 2W 3, 10, 11, 14, 23, 24, 25, 36
(15) Cedar Creek 59 5W 2
60 5W 22, 23, 26, 35
(16) Cliff Creek 61 2E 3, 4, 5, 9, 10
62 2E 30, 31, 32
(17) Colville Creek, East 61 3E 5
62 2E 25
62 3E 30, 31, 32
(18) Cross River (Lake) 58 4W 6
58 5W 1
59 4W 31
59 5W 4, 5, 9, 15, 16, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 35, 36
60 5W 30, 32
(19) Cutface Cr. (Good Harbor Cr.) 61 1W 27, 28, 29, 34
(20) Deer Yard Cr. (Spruce Cr.) 60 2W 4, 5, 8, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17
61 2W 32
(21) Devil Track River 61 1E 1, 3, 10, 11, 12, 13
62 1E 31, 32, 33, 34
(22) Devil Track R., Little 61 1E 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
61 1W 1, 2, 11, 12
(23) Durfee Creek 61 2E 5, 6, 8
62 1E 25, 36
62 2E 31
(24) Elbow Creek 62 1E 3, 4, 10, 15, 22, 27, 34
63 1E 33
(25) Farquhar Creek 62 4E 2, 11
63 4E 35
(26) Fiddle Creek 63 1W 2, 3, 10, 15
64 1W 35
(27) Flute Reed River 62 3E 1, 2, 3, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15
62 4E 17, 18, 20
63 3E 35, 36
(28) Fredenberg Creek 58 5W 2, 3
59 5W 27, 34
(29) Fox Farm Creek 62 1E 19, 30
(30) Fry Creek 62 1W 30, 31
62 2W 25
(31) Gauthier Creek 62 3E 16, 20, 21, 22, 27
(32) Grand Portage Creek 63 5E 1
63 6E 4, 6
64 6E 31, 32, 33
(33) Greenwood River 63 2E 2, 3, 11, 12, 13, 22, 23, 24
64 2E 34
(34) Heartbreak Creek 59 4W 18, 19
59 5W 2, 11, 12, 13
60 5W 27, 28, 33, 34, 35
(35) Hollow Rock Creek 63 5E 14, 15, 16, 23, 24, 25
(36) Honeymoon Cr. (Spring Cr.) 61 4W 28, 31, 32, 33
(37) Indian Camp Creek 60 2W 3, 10, 11
(38) Irish Creek 63 3E 8, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15
63 4E 17, 18
(39) Jonvick Creek 60 2W 7, 19
60 3W 12, 13, 14, 24
(40) Junco Creek 62 1W 11, 12, 14, 15, 21, 28
62 1E 6, 7
63 1E 29, 30, 31
(41) Kadunce Creek 61 2E 2
62 2E 10, 13, 14, 15, 22, 23, 24, 26, 35
(42) Kimball Creek 61 2E 3, 4, 10
62 2E 17, 18, 20, 21, 28, 33
(43) Koski Creek 61 4W 5, 8
62 4W 31, 32
(44) Lullaby Creek 63 1E 4, 5, 8, 9
(45) Mark Creek 61 2W 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9
(46) Mississippi Creek 61 2W 1, 2, 3
61 3W 1
62 2W 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36
62 3W 24, 25, 36
(47) Mississippi Creek, Little 62 2W 20, 21, 26, 29, 32, 33, 34, 35
(48) Missouri Creek 61 4W 13, 14, 23
(49) Mistletoe Creek 60 3W 3, 4
61 3W 14, 15, 23, 24, 25, 26, 34, 35
(50) Monker Creek 61 1E 6, 7
62 1E 31
62 1W 36
(51) Mons Creek 62 3E 4
63 3E 28, 29, 33
(52) Mud Creek 62 1E 8, 9, 16, 17, 21, 22
(53) Murmur Creek 61 2W 15, 20, 21, 22, 29, 30
(54) Myhr Creek 62 3E 23, 24, 26
(55) Nestor 61 1W 4, 5, 6
61 2W 1
62 1W 32, 33
(56) Onion River 59 4W 1, 2, 12
60 4W 24, 25, 26, 35
(57) Onion River, W.Br. 59 4W 2, 3, 4
(58) Pancake Creek 60 4W 17, 18
60 5W 11, 13, 14
(59) Pecore Creek 61 4W 19, 20, 21
(60) Pike Lake Creek 61 2W 10, 11, 15
(61) Pine Mountain Creek 63 1E 23, 26, 27, 28, 33
(62) Plouff Creek 61 4W 17, 18
61 5W 2, 3, 11, 13, 14, 15, 23
62 5W 23, 26, 34, 35
(63) Poplar River 60 3W 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17, 20, 21, 28, 33
61 3W 31
61 4W 10, 14, 15, 22, 23, 25, 26, 36
(64) Portage Brook 64 3E 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 32, 33, 34
64 4E 19, 20
(65) Red Rock Creek 63 5E 21, 22, 26, 27, 35
(66) Reservation River 62 5E 6
63 5E 18, 19, 30, 31
(67) Rollins Creek 59 3W 6
60 3W 29, 30, 31
60 4W 36
(68) Rosebush Creek (Fall R.) 61 1W 13, 24, 25
61 1E 18
(69) Sawbill Creek 62 4W 7, 18, 19, 20, 28, 29, 30
(70) Section 16 Creek 58 5W 16
(71) Sixmile Creek 60 4W 13, 14, 15, 22, 23, 27, 28, 33
(72) Stickle Creek 63 1W 1, 2, 11, 12, 14
(73) Stone Creek 61 2E 2, 3
62 2E 21, 22, 27, 34, 35
(74) Stony Creek, Little 63 2E 4, 9, 16
64 2E 33
(75) Stumble Creek 59 5W 16, 21, 22, 26, 27, 28
(76) Stump River 64 4E 18
64 3E 8, 9, 13, 15, 16, 22, 23, 24
(77) Stump River, Lower 64 3E 15, 16, 17, 22
(78) Sugar Loaf Creek 58 5W 17, 19, 20, 29
(79) Sundling Creek 61 1W 10, 11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18
61 2W 13
(80) Swamp River 63 3E 25, 26, 36
63 4E 20, 29, 30
64 4E 21, 27, 28
(81) Swamper Creek 64 1E 20, 29, 32
(82) Swanson Creek 61 4W 6, 7, 8
61 5W 1
(83) Tait River 60 3W 4
61 3W 28, 33
(84) Temperance River 59 4W 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 30, 31, 32
60 4W 6, 7, 8, 17, 20, 28, 29, 32, 33
61 4W 4, 8, 9, 17, 19, 20, 30, 31
(85) Thompson Creek 62 1W 17, 19, 20
62 2W 24
(86) Timber Creek 62 1E 1
63 1E 25, 36
63 2E 31
(87) Torgenson Creek 61 4W 30
61 5W 24, 25
(88) Two Island River (Lake) 58 5W 2, 3, 4, 11
59 5W 7, 17, 18, 20, 21, 28, 32, 33
(89) unnamed stream 63 4E 18, 19
(90) unnamed stream 63 3E 13, 23, 24, 25, 26
(91) unnamed stream 63 2E 4, 5
64 2E 31, 32
(92) unnamed stream 59 5W 31, 32
(93) unnamed stream 59 5W 28, 29, 33
(94) unnamed stream 59 5W 7, 8, 17
(95) unnamed stream (Lake) 60 5W 31, 32
(96) unnamed stream 60 5W 25, 35, 36
(97) unnamed stream 60 5W 14, 23
(98) unnamed stream 59 4W 5, 6, 8
(99) unnamed stream 60 4W 5, 6
(100) unnamed stream 61 4W 16, 17
(101) unnamed stream 62 4W 30, 31
62 5W 25
(102) unnamed stream 59 4W 2
60 4W 35, 36
(103) unnamed stream 60 3W 19, 20
(104) unnamed stream 61 2W 7, 18
61 3W 13, 14, 23
(105) unnamed stream 61 3W 11, 14, 15
(106) unnamed stream 61 3W 30
61 4W 25, 36
(107) unnamed stream 60 2W 6, 7, 8
(108) unnamed stream 60 2W 3
61 2W 34
(109) unnamed stream 61 1W 30, 31
60 2W 1
(110) unnamed stream 61 1W 19, 20, 21
61 2W 24
(111) unnamed stream 61 2W 13, 14
(112) unnamed stream 61 1W 4, 5, 6, 9
(113) unnamed stream 61 1W 6
61 2W 1
62 1W 31, 32
(114) unnamed stream 61 3W 1
62 2W 31
62 3W 35, 36
(115) unnamed stream 62 2W 15, 16, 21, 22, 23
(116) unnamed stream 61 1W 23, 24
(117) unnamed stream 61 1E 2, 11
(118) unnamed stream 61 1E 4, 9
(119) unnamed stream 61 1E 5, 8
(120) unnamed stream 62 1E 26, 34, 35
(121) unnamed stream 62 1E 9, 10
(122) unnamed stream 62 1E 3, 10
63 1E 34
(123) unnamed stream 62 2E 29, 32
(124) unnamed stream 61 2E 3
62 2E 28, 33, 34
(125) unnamed stream 62 2E 28, 29
(126) unnamed stream 62 2E 16, 17, 20
(127) unnamed stream 62 2E 18, 19, 20
(128) unnamed stream 62 2E 7, 18
(129) unnamed stream 62 2E 15, 22, 23
(130) unnamed stream 62 2E 12, 13
(131) unnamed stream 62 2E 9, 10, 15, 16
(132) unnamed stream 62 3E 9, 15, 16
(133) unnamed stream 62 3E 5
63 3E 32
(134) unnamed stream 62 2E 1, 2
63 2E 31, 35, 36
(135) unnamed stream 63 2E 10, 14, 15, 23
(136) unnamed stream 63 2E 1, 11, 12
63 3E 6
64 3E 31
(137) unnamed stream 62 3E 11, 12, 13
(138) unnamed stream 62 3E 3
63 3E 34
(139) unnamed stream 62 4E 3, 10
63 4E 34
(140) unnamed stream 63 4E 34, 35
(141) unnamed stream 63 4E 23, 25, 26, 36
63 5E 31
(142) unnamed stream 63 5E 16, 17, 20, 21, 29, 30, 31
(143) unnamed stream 63 5E 27, 28
(144) unnamed stream 63 5E 11, 14
(145) unnamed stream 63 5E 9, 10, 15
(146) unnamed stream 63 6E 5, 6
64 6E 32
(147) unnamed stream 64 3E 13, 14
(148) unnamed stream 64 3E 21, 22
(149) unnamed stream 62 1W 9, 16, 21
(150) unnamed stream 62 1W 10, 15
(151) unnamed stream 62 1W 12, 13
(152) unnamed stream 62 1W 1, 2, 12
63 1W 35
(153) unnamed stream 63 1W 24, 25
63 1E 30
(154) unnamed stream 63 1E 20, 29
(155) unnamed stream 63 1W 3
64 1W 34, 35
(156) unnamed stream 59 5W 8, 9, 16
(157) unnamed stream 62 3E 3
63 3E 26, 34, 35
(158) Woods Creek 61 1E 1, 12, 13
62 1E 35, 36
N. Cottonwood County:
Scheldorf Creek 106 36 19, 30, 31
106 37 13, 24, 25
O. Crow Wing County:
(1) Black Bear Brook 44 28 7, 8
(2) Blackhoof Creek 46 29 16
(3) Borden Creek 44 28 8, 9, 17, 20
(4) Camp Creek 43 28 4, 5
(5) Long Brook, Lower South 44 30 12, 13
(6) Long Brook, Upper South 44 29 6, 7
(7) Round Creek 43 31 14, 15
(8) Sand Creek 45 30 2, 3, 11, 13, 14
46 30 34
(9) Spring Brook 138 28 27, 34
(10) Whitley's Creek 45 30 16, 17, 20, 21
P. Dakota County:
(1) Kennaley's Creek 27 23 18
(2) Pine Creek 113 17 31
113 18 25, 26, 35, 36
(3) Trout Brook (Goodhue) 113 17 26, 27, 35, 36
(4) unnamed #1 27 23 18
27 24 13
(5) unnamed #4 27 24 24
(6) unnamed stream (South Cr.) 114 20 33, 34, 35, 36
(7) Vermillion River 113 20 1, 2, 3, 4, 9
114 18 19, 20
114 19 21, 22, 23, 24, 28, 29, 30, 31
114 20 36
(8) Vermillion River, South Branch 113 19 1
114 18 29, 30, 31
114 19 36
Q. Douglas County:
Spruce Creek (Otter Tail) 130 36 3, 4, 9, 10
R. Fillmore County:
(1) Big Springs Creek 104 9 21, 22, 26, 27
(2) Camp Creek 101 10 5, 8, 9
102 10 5, 8, 16, 17, 20, 29, 32
(3) Camp Hayward Creek 104 8 30, 31, 32
(4) Chickentown Creek (M-9-10-10-2) 102 8 32, 33
(5) Crystal Creek 102 11 35, 36
(6) Diamond Creek 103 8 18, 19
103 9 10, 11, 13, 14
(7) Diamond Creek, S.Fk. 103 9 13, 14, 24
(8) Duschee Creek 102 10 1
103 10 23, 24, 25, 26, 36
(9) Etna Creek 102 13 25, 36
(10) Frego Creek 101 9 14, 15, 22, 23
(11) Gribben Creek 103 9 9, 16, 21, 27, 28
(12) Hallum Creek (Houston) 103 8 36
(13) Hamilton Creek (Mower) 103 13 6
(14) Jordan Creek, Little 104 12 21, 22, 26, 27, 28
(15) Kedron Creek 104 13 36
(16) Lanesboro Park Pond 103 10 13
(17) Lost Creek 104 11 18
104 12 8, 9, 10, 15, 16
(18) Lynch Creek 104 11 2, 11, 14
(19) Mahoods Creek 103 12 20
(20) Maple Creek 102 8 3, 4
103 8 27, 28, 33, 34
(21) Mill Creek (Olmsted) 104 11 5, 6
(22) Nepstad Creek 102 8 4, 5, 7, 8, 9
102 9 1, 2, 12
(23) Newburg Creek (M-9-10-10-1) 101 8 5, 8
(24) North Branch Creek (Forestville Cr.) 102 12 13, 14, 15
(25) Partridge Creek 101 10 4
102 10 33
(26) Pine Creek (Winona) 104 9 2, 3, 4
(27) Rice Creek 103 11 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9
104 11 14, 23, 28, 33
(28) Riceford Creek (Houston) 101 7 6, 7, 18, 19
101 8 1, 12, 13, 24
(29) Root River, Md.Br. 103 12 8, 9
(30) Root River, S.Br. 102 10 5, 6
102 11 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 18
102 12 13, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27
103 9 7, 18
103 10 13, 14, 15, 16, 21, 22, 23, 24, 28, 29, 32, 33
103 11 36
(31) Root River, S.Fk. 102 8 2, 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19
102 9 24, 25, 26
(32) Rush Creek (Winona) 104 8 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 13, 14
(33) Schueler Creek 104 8 1, 2, 3
(34) Shady Creek 104 11 19, 30
(35) Spring Valley Creek 103 12 8, 17, 18, 19, 20, 30
103 13 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 32, 33, 34
(36) South Branch Creek (Canfield Creek) 102 12 24, 25
(37) Torkelson Creek 104 10 25, 36
(38) Trout Run Creek (Winona) 104 10 4, 5, 8, 9, 16, 17, 20, 21
(39) unnamed creek (M-9-10-5-3) (Houston) 101 8 1, 2
(40) unnamed creek (M-9-10-5-4) 101 8 12, 13
(41) unnamed creek 104 8 19, 30
(42) Vesta Creek 102 8 10, 11, 14, 15, 23
(43) Watson Creek 103 10 19, 20, 21, 29, 30
103 11 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30
(44) Willow Creek 101 11 1, 12
102 11 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 36
(45) Wisel Creek 101 8 5, 6, 8
102 8 19, 20, 29, 30, 31, 32
S. Goodhue County:
(1) Belle Creek 112 16 3, 4, 9, 16
113 16 34, 35
(2) Bullard Creek 112 14 1, 2, 3, 10
113 14 36
(3) Cannon River, Little 110 18 1, 10, 11, 12, 15
111 18 13, 24, 25, 36
(4) Clear Creek 111 14 3, 10, 15
(5) Gilbert Creek (Wabasha) 112 12 31
(6) Hay Creek 111 15 4
112 14 19
112 15 1, 12, 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, 33, 34
113 15 24, 25, 36
(7) Mazeppa Creek (Wabasha) 110 15 24, 25
(8) Pine Creek 112 17W 5, 6, 8, 9
(9) Spring Creek 112 15 5, 6, 7, 18
113 15 29, 31, 32, 33, 34
(10) Trail Run Creek 112 17 10, 11
(11) Trout Brook (Dakota) 112 17 1
(12) Trout Brook (Hay Cr. Trib.) 113 15 35, 36
(13) unnamed creek (Wells Cr. Trib. #9) 111 14 8, 17
T. Houston County:
(1) Badger Creek 103 6 9, 16, 21, 22, 27, 28, 34
(2) Ballpark Creek 102 4W 19, 30
102 5W 24
(3) Beaver Creek 102 6 5
103 6 18, 19, 29, 30, 31, 32
(4) Beaver Creek, East 102 6 5, 6, 8, 17
(5) Beaver Creek, West 102 6 5, 6, 7, 18
102 7 12, 13, 24, 25, 26
(6) Bee Creek 101 6 29, 32, 33
(7) Bridge Creek 103 7 20, 21, 22, 27, 28
(8) Brush Valley Creek 104 5 23, 24, 26
(9) Burg Creek 101 5 14, 23
(10) Butterfield Creek 103 4 6, 7, 8, 18
(11) Campbell Creek 104 6 5, 7, 8, 18
(12) Crooked Creek, Mn.Br. 102 4 28, 29, 30
102 5 25, 26, 36
(13) Crooked Creek, N.Fk. 102 5 16, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 26
(14) Crooked Creek, S.Fk. 102 5 26, 28
(15) Crystal Creek 103 5 6, 7, 18, 19
103 6 1, 12
(16) Daley Creek 103 7 4, 5, 8
104 7 33
(17) Eitzen Creek 101 5 22, 23
(18) Ferndale Creek 104 7 29, 30, 31
(19) Girl Scout Camp Creek 103 7 29, 30
(20) Hallum Creek (Fillmore) 103 7 31
(21) Larson Creek 102 6 18, 19, 30
102 7 13, 24
(22) Looney Creek (Winona) 104 6 2, 11
(23) New Yorker Hollow Creek 101 5 25, 26
(24) Riceford Creek (Fillmore) 101 7 6
102 7 29, 30, 31, 32
(25) Shamrock Creek 102 5 10, 15, 16
(26) Silver Creek (Winona) 104 6 1, 11, 12, 14
(27) Storer Creek 104 5 17, 18, 19, 30
(28) Sullivan Creek 103 5 12, 13, 14, 23, 24, 25, 26
(29) Swede Bottom Creek 103 6 10
(30) Thompson Creek 103 4 5, 6, 7
103 5 12, 13, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28
104 4 32
(31) unnamed creek 101 4 21
(32) unnamed creek (M-9-10-5-3) (Fillmore) 101 7 6
(33) unnamed creek 102 4 18, 19, 20, 29
(34) unnamed stream 102 6 19, 30
102 7 25
(35) unnamed stream 104 7 16, 21, 28
(36) Wildcat Creek 103 4 26, 27, 28, 29, 32, 33, 34, 35
(37) Winnebago Creek 101 4 28, 29, 30
101 5 7, 8, 15, 16, 17, 22, 23, 24, 25
101 6 12
U. Hubbard County:
(1) Bungoshine Creek 145 32 28, 29, 30
145 33 25, 26, 34, 35
(2) Cold Creek 145 33 19
(3) Hellcamp Creek 140 33 19
140 34 24
(4) Hennepin Creek 144 35 3, 10, 15, 16, 21
145 35 34
(5) Kabekona River 143 32 6, 7, 18, 19
143 33 2, 3, 4, 9, 11, 12, 24
144 33 29, 30, 32, 33
144 34 24, 25
(6) Kawishiwash Creek 142 32 12
(7) LaSalle Creek 143 35 6
144 35 19, 30, 31
(8) Muckey Creek 139 33 1, 2, 11, 12
(9) Necktie R. 145 33 1
145 32 6, 7, 8, 9, 16
(10) Schoolcraft Creek 142 34 5, 7, 8
(11) Stall Creek 143 33 12, 13, 14
(12) Straight River (Becker) 139 34 7
139 35 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12
(13) unnamed stream 144 34 25, 36
144 33 31
(14) unnamed stream 142 34 8, 17
(15) Wallingford Brook 139 33 1, 2, 10, 11
140 33 25, 36
V. Itasca County:
(1) Harrigan Creek 62 23 10
(2) Matuska's Creek 54 26 35, 36
(3) Morrison Brook (Aitkin) 53 26 7, 8, 18, 19, 29, 30, 32, 33
(4) Pancake Creek 54 22 20, 28, 29, 33
(5) Pickerel Creek 56 22 7, 18
56 23 13
(6) Pokegama Creek 54 26 26, 27, 28
(7) Pokegama Creek, Little 54 26 26, 27, 34, 35
(8) Rosholt Creek 55 23 22, 23, 24
(9) Sand Creek 55 23 15, 22, 27, 28, 29, 32, 33
(10) Smith Creek 53 26 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
54 26 35, 36
(11) Smith Cr., unnamed trib. 54 26 35, 36
(12) Smith Cr., unnamed trib. 53 26 11, 12
(13) Spring Creek 55 23 25, 26, 27
(14) Stoney Brook (St. Louis) 60 22 3, 4
61 22 13, 24, 25, 35, 36
(15) Spring Brook, Lower 57 25 6
58 25 31
(16) Valley River (Koochiching) 62 23 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 24
W. Koochiching County:
(1) Dinner Creek 153 26 4, 9, 10, 14, 15, 23, 24
154 26 7, 18, 19, 29, 30, 32, 33
154 27 1, 12
155 26 30, 31
155 27 25, 35, 36
(2) Hay Creek 153 26 4, 8, 9, 17, 20
(3) Trout Brook 66 26 19, 30
66 27 24, 25
(4) unnamed stream 153 26 12, 13, 14
(5) Valley River (Itasca) 63 22 6, 7, 8, 9, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 28, 29, 30
63 23 24, 25, 26, 35
X. Lake County:
(1) Amenda Creek (Cook) 58 6 1
59 6 36
(2) Arrowhead Creek 60 8 3, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 21, 22, 27, 28, 34
61 8 14, 15, 21, 22, 27, 28, 34
(3) Balsam Creek 58 6 6
58 7 1, 2
59 7 34, 35, 36
(4) Baptism River, Mn.Br. 56 7 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 14, 15
57 7 20, 27, 28, 29, 33, 34
(5) Baptism River, E.Br. 57 6 6
57 7 1, 2, 3, 9, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 20
58 6 30, 31
58 7 13, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 36
58 8 23, 24
(6) Baptism River, W.Br. 57 7 7, 17, 18, 20
57 8 1, 2, 12
58 8 2, 3, 10, 11, 15, 21, 22, 28, 33, 34, 35
59 8 34
(7) Beaver River 55 8 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17
55 9 1, 2
56 8 31
56 9 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 16, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 36
57 9 28, 32, 33
(8) Beaver River, E.Br. 55 8 2
56 8 5, 6, 8, 9, 16, 21, 22, 25, 26, 27, 35, 36
57 8 7, 18, 19, 30, 31
57 9 2, 3, 11, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26, 36
(9) Beaver River, W.Br. 55 8 17, 18
55 9 3, 4, 10, 11, 13, 14
(10) Berry Creek (Breda) (St. Louis) 56 11 6
57 11 10, 15, 16, 21, 28, 29, 31, 32
(11) Blesner Creek 58 6 20, 29, 30, 31
(12) Budd Creek 55 9 7, 17, 18, 20, 21
(13) Cabin Creek 59 6 19, 20
59 7 24
(14) Camp Creek 60 8 3, 4, 9, 10
61 8 27, 28, 33, 34
(15) Camp Creek, West 60 8 4, 5, 7, 8, 16, 17, 20, 21
61 8 32, 33
(16) Camp E Creek 60 9 7, 18
60 10 11, 12
(17) Caribou River (Cook) 58 6 1, 2, 11, 14, 23, 24, 25, 26, 36
59 6 23, 24, 25, 26, 35, 36
(18) Castle Danger Creek (Campers) 54 9 30, 31, 32
(19) Cedar Creek 56 8 13, 14, 23, 24, 26
(20) Cloudy Spring Creek 57 9 5, 6, 7
57 10 12, 13, 24
(21) Cross River (Cook) 60 6 13, 24, 25
(22) Crow Creek 53 10 1, 2
54 10 15, 22, 23, 26, 35
(23) Crown Creek 57 8 2, 3, 4
58 8 5, 6, 7, 19, 20, 29, 30, 32, 33
58 9 1, 12, 13, 14, 24
59 8 32
(24) Dago Creek 54 9 18, 19
54 10 2, 11, 12, 13
55 10 27, 34, 35
(25) Dragon Creek 57 6 8, 9, 16, 17, 21
(26) Dumbbell River 60 7 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 18, 19, 20, 29, 31, 32
61 7 34
(27) Egge Creek 57 7 2, 3, 4, 11
(28) Encampment River 53 10 3, 10, 11
54 10 8, 16, 17, 21, 27, 28, 34
(29) Folly Creek 60 7 2, 3, 10, 11, 14, 15, 22, 23, 24, 27
(30) Fry Creek 57 8 3, 9, 10
(31) Gooseberry River 54 9 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 27
54 10 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
55 10 4, 9, 16, 17, 20, 29, 30, 31, 32
56 10 33
(32) Gooseberry River, Little 54 10 6
54 11 1
55 10 31
55 11 34, 35, 36
(33) Harris Lake Creek 60 10 6
61 10 19, 30, 31
(34) Heffelfinger Creek 57 8 16, 21, 22, 27
(35) Hen Creek 57 9 14, 15, 23, 24, 25
(36) Hockamin Creek 57 7 17, 18, 19
57 8 13, 20, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 32, 33
(37) Hill Creek 60 8 30
60 9 24, 25
(38) Houghtaling Creek 59 6 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
60 6 25, 32, 33, 35, 36
(39) Inga Creek 60 9 2
61 9 11, 12, 13, 14, 22, 23, 27, 34, 35
(40) Isabella River, Little 59 8 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 15, 16, 22
60 8 31, 32
60 9 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 15, 16, 22, 25, 26, 27, 36
61 9 3, 4, 9, 10, 16, 17, 20, 29, 32
62 9 34
(41) Jack Pine Creek 60 8 5, 7, 8, 17, 18
61 8 19, 30, 31, 32
(42) Junction Creek 58 7 4, 5, 8, 9
59 7 29, 30, 32, 33
(43) Kinney Creek 57 10 15, 21, 22, 28, 33
(44) Knife River (St. Louis) 52 11 4, 5, 8, 9, 17, 18, 19, 31
53 11 4, 5, 7, 8, 17, 18, 20, 29, 32, 33
54 11 20, 29, 30, 32
(45) Knife River, W.Br. (St. Louis) 52 11 5, 6, 8
(46) Knife River, Lit., E.Br. 53 11 17, 20, 21, 22, 27, 33, 34
(47) Knife River, Lit., W.Br. (St. Louis) 52 11 5, 6
53 11 31
(48) Leskinen Creek 57 7 15, 21, 22, 28
(49) Lindstrom Creek 56 7 4
57 7 19, 30, 31, 32, 33
57 8 25
(50) Maki Creek 56 11 4
57 11 21, 22, 28, 33
(51) Manitou River 57 6 3, 4, 10, 11
58 6 6, 7, 8, 17, 18, 20, 21, 28, 29, 32, 33, 34
(52) Manitou River, N.Br. 58 6 6
59 6 31
59 7 7, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 26, 27, 28, 33, 35, 36
59 8 1, 2, 12, 13
(53) Manitou River, S.Br. 58 6 6
58 7 1, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17
58 8 1
(54) Manitou River, Little 57 6 2
58 6 34, 35
(55) Marais River, Little 57 6 5, 8, 16, 17, 21
(56) Mary Ann Creek 58 10 16, 21
(57) Martin Creek 58 6 2, 3, 11
(58) McCarthy Creek (St. Louis) 53 11 18
(59) Mike Kelly Creek 60 11 14, 15, 23
(60) Mile Post Forty-Three Cr. 56 8 2, 3, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15
(61) Mink Creek 54 9 4, 5, 9
55 9 30, 31, 32
55 10 25, 26, 36
(62) Mitawan Creek 60 9 1, 12
61 8 5, 6, 18, 19, 31
61 9 1, 2, 12, 13, 24, 25, 36
62 9 35
(63) Moose Creek 58 6 4, 5, 6, 7
59 6 31, 32, 33, 34
(64) Mud Creek, Little 57 11 11, 12, 14, 22, 23
(65) Murphy Creek 56 11 4, 5, 8, 17, 18, 19
57 10 4, 7, 8, 9, 18
57 11 13, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 33, 34
(66) Nicadoo Creek 56 7 7
56 8 1, 12
57 8 27, 35, 36
(67) Nine Mile Creek 58 6 3, 4, 9, 16, 17
59 6 27, 28, 33, 34
(68) Nip Creek 59 11 3, 4
60 11 21, 22, 27, 28, 34
(69) Nira Creek 61 11 22, 23, 27
(70) Oliver Creek (Silver) 57 7 6
57 8 1
58 7 31
(71) Palisade Creek 56 7 18, 19, 20, 21, 22
56 8 24
(72) Pete's Creek 53 10 20, 28, 29
(73) Rock Cut Creek 58 6 18, 19, 20
58 7 13
(74) Sawmill Creek 57 7 12, 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, 34
(75) Schoolhouse Creek 58 7 35, 36
(76) Scott Creek 60 7 9, 10, 15, 16, 21, 22, 27, 34, 35
(77) Section 30 Creek (St. Louis) 63 11 30
(78) Silver Creek 53 10 6, 7, 16, 17, 18, 21
53 11 1
54 10 18, 19, 30
54 11 11, 12, 13, 25, 36
(79) Silver Creek, E.Br. 53 10 5, 8, 9, 16, 21
(80) Skunk Creek 54 9 4, 9, 16, 17, 20
55 9 19, 29, 30, 32, 33
55 10 13, 14, 24
(81) Snake Creek 60 10 1
61 9 19, 30, 31
61 10 24, 25, 36
(82) Snake River 60 10 3
61 9 7, 18, 19
61 10 12, 23, 24, 26, 27, 34
(83) Sphagnum Creek 60 9 4
61 9 28, 29, 33
(84) Split Rock River 54 8 6, 7
54 9 1, 12
55 9 26, 28, 35, 36
(85) Split Rock River, E.Br. 55 9 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 14, 15, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26
56 9 30, 31, 32
56 10 1, 11, 12, 13, 14, 24, 25, 36
(86) Split Rock River, W.Br. 55 9 6, 7, 8, 16, 17, 21, 22, 26, 27
55 10 1
56 10 22, 26, 27, 33, 34, 35, 36
(87) Stanley Creek (St. Louis) 52 11 18, 19
(88) Stewart River 53 10 18, 19, 20, 29
53 11 2, 3, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15
54 11 3, 4, 10, 15, 22, 26, 27, 34, 35
(89) Stewart River, Little 53 10 19, 20, 29
53 11 9, 15, 16, 22, 23, 24
(90) Stewart R. (St. Louis) 55 11 7
(91) Stoney Creek (Rock) 55 9 30
55 10 20, 23, 24, 25, 27
(92) Stream Number 30 54 8 5, 6
55 8 19, 30, 31
(93) Sullivan Creek 56 11 1, 2, 10, 11, 15
57 10 19
57 11 24, 25, 36
(94) Thirty-Nine Cr., Big 56 8 30, 31
56 9 1, 2, 12, 13, 24, 25
57 9 22, 26, 27, 35, 36
(95) Thirty-Nine Cr., Little 56 8 6, 7, 8, 17, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30
56 9 1, 12
(96) Tikkanen Creek 57 7 5, 6, 8, 16, 17
(97) Tomlinson Creek 60 7 18, 19, 31
60 8 24, 25, 36
(98) Tower Creek 57 7 9
(99) Trappers Creek 56 11 2, 3, 9, 10, 16, 17, 19, 20
57 11 35
(100) Twin Points Creek 54 9 10, 11, 13, 14
(101) Two Island River (Cook) 59 6 11, 12
(102) unnamed creek 55 8 20, 21, 29, 32, 33
(103) unnamed creek (S-17-6) 53 11 30, 31, 32
(104) unnamed creek (S-17-9) 53 11 5
54 11 20, 29, 30, 32
(105) unnamed stream 54 9 1, 2
55 9 34
(106) unnamed stream 55 9 27, 28
(107) unnamed stream 56 7 16, 17, 21
(108) unnamed stream 56 8 4, 5, 9
57 8 32
(109) unnamed stream 56 8 15, 22
(110) unnamed stream 57 7 5, 6
58 7 32
(111) unnamed stream 57 8 2, 9, 10, 11
(112) unnamed stream 57 8 4, 5, 9
(113) unnamed stream 58 8 31, 32
58 9 36
(114) unnamed stream 58 8 18, 19
(115) unnamed stream 57 8 1
58 8 35, 36
(116) unnamed stream 58 8 20, 21
(117) unnamed stream 58 8 9, 15, 16
(118) unnamed stream 58 8 4, 9, 10, 15
(119) unnamed stream 58 8 2
59 8 35
(120) unnamed stream 58 7 30
58 8 22, 23, 25, 26
(121) unnamed stream 57 6 18
57 7 13, 24
(122) unnamed stream 57 7 22, 26, 27
(123) unnamed stream 58 6 16, 21
(124) unnamed stream 58 7 5, 6, 8
59 7 31
(125) unnamed stream 58 7 8, 17, 18
(126) unnamed stream 59 7 25, 26, 36
(127) unnamed stream 59 7 15, 16, 22, 27
(128) unnamed stream 59 8 18, 19, 24, 25, 26
(129) unnamed stream 58 6 15, 22, 23, 26
(130) unnamed stream 58 6 13, 24
(131) unnamed stream (Cook) 60 6 36
(132) unnamed stream 59 7 4
60 7 33, 34
(133) unnamed stream 60 7 9, 16
(134) unnamed stream 60 7 28, 29
(135) unnamed stream 60 8 14, 23
(136) unnamed stream 60 8 22, 26, 27
(137) unnamed stream 59 8 6
60 8 31
(138) unnamed stream 60 8 19
60 9 24
(139) unnamed stream 60 8 5, 6, 7
(140) unnamed stream 61 8 19, 20
(141) unnamed stream 61 8 19, 29, 30
(142) unnamed stream 61 8 6, 7
61 9 1
(143) unnamed stream 60 9 3
61 9 34, 35
(144) unnamed stream 61 9 20, 21
(145) unnamed stream 57 9 7, 18
57 10 13, 24
(146) unnamed stream 57 10 30
57 11 25, 36
(147) unnamed stream 55 8 7, 18
55 9 2, 11, 12
(148) unnamed stream 56 9 18, 19, 20, 21, 27, 28, 34, 35, 36
(149) unnamed stream 56 9 33, 34
(150) unnamed stream 56 9 13, 14, 15, 22, 23, 24
(151) unnamed stream 56 9 11, 13, 14
(152) unnamed stream 56 9 5, 6, 8
(153) unnamed stream 56 9 5
57 9 32
(154) Victor Creek 60 9 12, 13
(155) Wanless Creek 60 6 27, 33, 34, 35, 36
(156) Weiss Creek 59 9 2, 3, 11
60 9 27, 34
(157) Wenho Creek 58 10 17, 20, 21, 27, 28, 34
(158) Whyte Creek 57 10 1, 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, 27, 34
Y. Lake of the Woods County:
(1) Pitt Creek 159 32 4, 9, 16
160 32 21, 28, 33
(2) Tomato Creek 161 34 3, 9, 10
162 34 35
Z. Le Sueur County:
(1) Paul's Creek 110 26 10, 14, 15
(2) unnamed creek 110 26 10, 11
AA. Lyon County:
Redwood River 110 42 5, 8, 17
111 42 32
BB. Mahnomen County:
(1) Bad Boy Creek 144 39 13, 14, 22, 23, 27, 28, 34
(2) Schermerhorn Creek 144 39 6
145 39 31
145 40 25, 26, 36
CC. Meeker County:
(1) Sucker Creek 118 30 4, 5, 6, 7
(2) Willow Creek (Stearns) 121 29 23
DD. Morrison County:
(1) Camp Ripley Brook 132 29 18, 19
132 30 12, 13
(2) Rock Creek, Little (Benton) 39 30 17, 18, 20, 21, 22
39 31 13, 14, 22, 23, 27, 33, 34
EE. Mower County:
(1) Hamilton Creek (Fillmore) 103 14 1
(2) LeRoy Trout Pond 101 14 36
(3) Woodson Creek 102 18 14, 15
FF. Nicollet County:
Seven Mile Creek 109 27 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12
GG. Olmsted County:
(1) Kinney Creek 105 13 1, 12, 13
106 13 36
(2) Logan Creek 107 11 3, 4, 5, 8, 9
(3) Mill Creek (Fillmore) 105 11 31
105 12 14, 23, 25, 26, 36
(4) Tompkins Creek 107 15 18, 19
(5) unnamed stream 107 11 3, 10
(6) Whitewater R., Md.Br. (Winona) 106 11 2, 3, 10
107 11 24, 25, 26, 35
(7) Whitewater R., N.Br. (Winona and Wabasha) 107 11 1, 2, 3
HH. Otter Tail County:
(1) Brandberg Creek 133 38 20, 21, 28, 29, 30
(2) Finn Creek 135 37 27, 34
(3) Holmstad Creek 136 37 7
136 38 12, 13, 14
(4) Long Branch Creek 134 42 7
(5) Long Lake Creek 132 41 9
(6) Rush Lake Creek 135 38 23, 26, 27, 28
(7) Spruce Creek (Douglas) 131 36 28, 29, 31, 32, 33, 34
(8) Willow Creek 133 38 2, 11
134 38 26, 35
II. Pine County:
(1) Bang's Brook 41 17 15, 20, 21, 22, 29
(2) Barnes Spring 41 18 1, 12
(3) Bjork Creek 42 16 2, 9, 10, 11
(4) Cons Creek 41 17 15, 16, 22
(5) Crooked Creek 41 17 6, 7, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30
41 18 11, 12, 13
42 17 31
(6) Crooked Creek, W.Fk. 41 18 11, 12
42 18 3, 4, 9, 10, 16
43 18 27, 34
(7) Crystal Creek 41 16 9, 10, 15
(8) Grindstone River 42 21 20, 21, 28, 29
(9) Hay Creek 40 18 6, 7, 8, 18, 19
41 18 10, 15, 20, 21, 22, 29, 32, 33
(10) Hay Creek, Little 40 18 8, 9
(11) Larson Creek 44 17 5
45 17 29, 32
(12) Lost Creek 40 19 9, 10, 15
(13) McCullen Creek 42 16 28, 33
(14) Mission Creek 40 21 1, 2
41 20 31
41 21 36
(15) Net River (Carlton) 45 16 6
45 17 1
(16) Pelkey Creek 41 20 33, 34, 35
(17) Sand Creek 43 18 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19
43 19 24
44 18 33, 34
(18) Spring Brook 41 20 16, 17, 18, 21
(19) unnamed creek 43 18 2, 3
44 18 35
(20) Wilbur Brook 41 17 29, 30
41 18 23, 25, 26
(21) Wolf Creek 42 18 4, 9, 16
43 18 32, 33
JJ. Polk County:
Lengby Creek 147 39 33, 34
KK. Redwood County:
Ramsey Creek 112 36 1
113 36 35, 36
LL. Rice County:
Spring Brook 111 20 2, 3, 4
MM. Roseau County:
Bemis Hill Creek 161 37 17, 20, 29
NN. St. Louis County:
(1) Ahlenius Creek 53 14 9, 10
(2) Amity Creek 50 14 1
50 13 5, 6
51 13 31, 32
51 14 26, 27, 28, 35, 36
(3) Amity Creek, E.Br. 51 13 30, 31
51 14 13, 14, 15, 22, 24, 25, 36
(4) Anderson Creek (Carlton) 49 15 16, 17, 18
(5) Angora Creek 61 18 9, 10, 15, 16, 21, 22
(6) Artichoke Creek 52 17 7, 17, 18
(7) Ash River 66 20 4, 5, 9
67 20 5, 6, 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30, 31, 32
67 21 36
68 20 13, 14, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 28, 29, 31, 32, 33
68 19 17, 18
68 21 36
(8) Barrs Creek 53 13 20, 27, 28, 29
(9) Bear Trap Creek 51 16 30
51 17 16, 21, 22, 25, 26, 27, 28, 36
(10) Beauty Creek 67 21 23, 24, 25, 26
(11) Berry Creek (Breda) (Lake) 55 12 6, 7
55 13 1, 12, 13
56 12 1, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 21, 28, 29, 31, 32
(12) Blackduck River 66 19 5, 6, 7, 8, 17
66 20 1
67 19 29, 31, 32
67 20 2, 3, 4, 10, 14, 15, 23, 24, 25, 26, 36
68 20 26, 27, 28, 33, 34
(13) Buckingham Creek 50 14 28, 29, 33, 34
(14) Captain Jacobson Creek 52 12 1, 2, 3
53 12 33, 34, 35
(15) Carlson Creek 52 12 19
52 13 14, 15, 23, 24
(16) Cemetery Creek 51 17 4, 5, 9
(17) Chellberg Creek 51 16 7
51 17 1, 2, 3, 10, 12
(18) Chester Creek 50 14 7, 8, 9, 14, 15, 16, 23
(19) Chester Creek, E.Br. 50 14 4, 5, 9, 15, 16
(20) Chicken Creek 52 16 5, 7, 8
52 17 13, 24, 25
53 16 32
(21) Coffee Creek 50 14 20, 29, 32, 33
(22) Coolidge Creek 55 14 19, 29, 30
55 15 25, 26, 35, 36
(23) Dark River 60 19 19, 20, 30
60 20 10, 11, 12, 13, 24
(24) Dutchess Slough Creek 50 17 4, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 24
(25) Elm Creek (Carlton) 50 16 35
(26) Fawn Creek 66 20 1, 2, 3, 4, 12
67 20 15, 22, 23, 26, 34, 35
(27) Fivemile Lake Outlet 62 14 29, 30, 31
(28) French River 51 12 7, 17, 18
51 13 1, 2, 12
52 13 8, 9, 16, 21, 27, 28, 34, 35
(29) Fullers Creek 61 15 8, 17
(30) Grassy Creek 61 13 6
61 14 1
(31) Hasty Brook (Carlton) 50 20 28, 29, 32, 33
(32) Hay Creek (Carlton) 50 16 20, 21, 28, 29, 32, 33
(33) Hellwig Creek 52 17 3, 10, 14, 15, 23, 26
53 16 16
53 17 13, 14, 23, 24, 25, 26, 34, 35
(34) Hornby Junction Creek 55 13 5, 6, 7
56 13 28, 32, 33
(35) Humphrey Creek 54 14 23, 26, 27, 33, 34
(36) Indian Creek 55 12 3
56 12 14, 22, 23, 27, 34
(37) Joe Martin Creek 50 18 3, 4, 5, 7, 8
50 19 12
(38) Johnson Creek 50 17 3, 10, 11, 14
51 17 34
55 12 35, 36
60 18 6, 7, 8, 17, 20
(39) Keene Creek 49 14 18
49 15 1, 12, 13
50 15 24, 25, 36
(40) Kehtel Creek 51 15 8, 17, 18, 19, 20
(41) Kingsbury Creek 49 15 4, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14
50 15 33, 34
(42) Kinmount Creek 67 20 19
67 21 13, 14, 15, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24
(43) Knife River (Lake) 52 12 24, 25, 36
(44) Knife River, W.Br. (Lake) 52 12 1
53 12 2, 3, 10, 15, 16, 22, 23, 27, 28, 34, 35, 36
54 12 35, 36
(45) Knife River, Little 52 12 16, 17, 21, 22, 26, 27, 28, 35, 36
(46) Knife River, Lit., W.Br. (Lake) 53 12 13, 14, 23, 24, 25, 26, 36
(47) Knowlton Creek 49 15 14, 15, 22, 23
(48) Lavi Creek 52 15 21, 28
(49) Lester River 50 13 4, 5, 8
51 13 7, 8, 16, 17, 21, 28, 32, 33
51 14 1, 2, 12, 13
52 14 21, 22, 23, 27, 28, 34, 35
(50) Longstorff Creek 62 12 6, 7
63 12 31
(51) Lost River 65 19 6
65 20 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12
65 21 1
66 20 20, 25, 27, 29, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36
(52) Marshall Creek 52 15 10, 15
(53) McCarthy Creek (Lake) 53 12 12, 13
(54) Merritt Creek 49 14 5, 6
49 15 1
50 15 36
50 14 31
(55) Midway River (Carlton) 49 15 5, 6
50 15 21, 22, 23, 32, 33
(56) Miller Creek 49 14 4
50 14 6, 18, 19, 29, 30, 32, 33
50 15 1, 12, 13
51 14 31, 32
(57) Mission Creek (Carlton) 48 15 5, 6
49 15 31
(58) Mud Creek 54 12 20, 21, 22, 29, 30
(59) Nine Mile Creek 66 19 4
67 19 7, 8, 18, 19, 20, 21, 27, 28, 29, 33
67 20 12, 13, 14, 23
(60) Owens Creek 61 14 7, 8
61 15 1, 2, 12
(61) Palmer Creek 51 12 9
(62) Pine River (White Pine River) 50 16 4, 8, 9, 17, 18, 19, 20
50 17 23, 24, 26
(63) Railroad Creek 50 17 1, 11, 12, 14
(64) Rocky Run Creek 50 15 7, 8, 17, 20, 28, 29
(65) Ross Creek 52 13 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
53 13 33
(66) Ryan Creek 55 14 14, 15, 22
(67) Sand Creek 60 21 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 14
61 20 19
61 21 3, 10, 11, 14, 15, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 33, 34, 35
62 21 34
(68) Sargent Creek 48 15 4, 5, 9, 10
49 15 28, 29, 32
(69) Schmidt Creek 51 12 17
(70) Section 30 Cr. (Lake) 63 12 24, 25
(71) Spring Creek 52 16 18, 19, 24
(72) Spring Creek 54 12 1, 2
(73) Stanley Creek (Lake) 52 12 4, 5, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
(74) Stewart Creek 49 15 21, 22, 26, 27
(75) Stewart River (Lake) 55 12 12, 13
(76) Stoney Brook (Itasca) 61 21 7, 18
(77) Sucker River 51 12 3, 4, 10
52 12 18, 19, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33
52 13 1, 12, 13, 24, 25
53 12 19, 20, 30, 31
53 13 24, 25, 36
(78) Sucker River, Little 51 12 2, 3
(79) Talmadge Creek 51 12 19
51 13 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 24
(80) Tischer Creek (Congdon Creek/Hartley) 50 14 2, 3, 4, 11, 13, 14
51 14 29, 33, 34
(81) Tower Creek 55 14 8, 9, 17, 18, 19
55 15 24, 25, 26
(82) Two Rivers, East 61 15 1, 2, 3, 4
62 14 31, 32
62 15 32, 33, 34, 35, 36
(83) Two Rivers, West 61 15 6, 7, 8, 9, 14, 15, 16
(84) Ugstad Creek 51 15 21, 22, 23, 26, 27, 28
(85) unnamed creek 65 19 4, 5
66 19 33
(86) unnamed creek (S-17-6) (Lake) 53 12 25
(87) unnamed stream 50 16 15, 16, 19, 20, 21
(88) unnamed stream 50 16 19, 29, 30, 32
(89) unnamed stream 50 15 14, 15, 16, 20, 21
(90) unnamed stream 50 14 10, 11, 14
(91) unnamed stream 51 13 17, 18, 19, 20, 21
51 14 13, 24
(92) unnamed stream 51 13 5, 6, 7
51 13 32
(93) unnamed stream 51 13 6
52 13 31, 32
(94) unnamed stream 51 14 2, 10, 11, 15, 16
(95) unnamed stream 51 13 1, 2, 3
52 13 34
(96) unnamed stream 52 13 16, 17
(97) unnamed stream 52 13 23, 26, 35
(98) unnamed stream 52 13 20, 28, 29
(99) unnamed stream 52 13 22, 27
(100) unnamed stream 52 12 16, 21, 22, 23, 26
(101) unnamed stream 51 17 23, 26
(102) unnamed stream 53 16 30
53 17 25, 26
(103) unnamed stream 53 16 19, 20
53 17 24
(104) unnamed stream 53 16 18, 19
(105) unnamed stream 59 14 34, 35
(106) unnamed stream 52 12 16, 21, 22, 23, 26
(107) unnamed stream (West Rocky Run Cr.) 49 15 6
50 15 30, 31
50 16 11, 12, 13, 24, 25
(108) Us-kab-wan-ka (Rush) 52 16 2, 11, 14, 23
53 15 5, 6
53 16 1, 11, 12, 14, 15, 22, 23, 27, 34, 35
54 15 23, 24, 26, 27, 32, 33, 34
(109) Wyman Creek 58 14 3, 4
59 14 11, 13, 14, 23, 24, 26, 27, 34
OO. Scott County:
(1) Eagle Creek, Mn.Br. 115 21 7, 18
115 22 13
(2) Eagle Creek, E.Br. 115 21 18
PP. Stearns County:
(1) Cold Spring Creek 123 30 14, 15
(2) Fairhaven Creek 121 28 5
122 28 29, 32
(3) Hanson Br. (Three-Mile) 122 28 21
(4) Kinzer Creek 123 30 27, 34
(5) Luxemburg Creek 123 28 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 30
(6) Meyers Creek (Johnson Cr.) 122 28 4
123 28 22, 27, 33, 34
(7) Robinson Hill Creek 123 28 4, 9, 10, 15
124 28 31, 32, 33
(8) Smart's Creek 126 28 17, 18, 20
(9) Spring Brook 121 28 7
121 29 12
(10) Thiel Creek (Teal) 121 28 5, 6, 8
(11) unnamed stream 123 28 17, 18, 19
(12) unnamed stream 122 28 31, 32
(13) Willow Creek (Meeker) 121 29 10, 11, 14
QQ. Todd County:
(1) Duel Creek 129 32 20
(2) Larson Creek 128 32 6
(3) Round Prairie Creek 127 33 4
128 33 20, 29, 32, 33
(4) Sauk Creek, Little 127 34 1
128 34 36
RR. Wabasha County:
(1) Beaver Creek (Winona) 108 11 24
(2) Cold Spring Brook 110 13 30, 31
110 14 25, 36
(3) Gilbert Creek 111 12 6
111 13 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11, 12
(4) Gorman Creek 109 11 1
110 10 29, 30, 31
110 11 36
(5) Hammond Creek 109 13 28
(6) Indian Creek, East 109 9 19
109 10 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, 32
109 11 36
(7) Indian Creek, West 109 11 6, 7, 8, 16, 17, 21
(8) Long Creek 109 12 3, 10, 15, 22, 27, 28
(9) Mazeppa Creek (Goodhue) 109 14 4, 5, 9
110 14 19, 29, 30, 32
(10) Middle Creek 109 12 2, 3, 11, 13, 14
109 11 18
(11) Miller Creek 111 12 7, 8, 9, 18
111 13 13, 24
(12) Second Creek 111 12 15
(13) Snake Creek 109 10 10, 11, 14, 15, 16
(14) Spring Creek 110 12 7, 17, 18, 20, 21, 27, 28, 29
(15) Trout Brook 110 11 5, 8
(16) Trout Valley Creek (Winona) 109 9 31
(17) unnamed creek (Helbig) 110 11 28, 33
(18) unnamed stream 109 13 28, 29
(19) West Albany Creek 110 12 28, 29, 30
110 13 23, 24, 25, 26
(20) Whitewater R., N.Br. (Winona and Olmsted) 108 11 30, 31, 32, 33, 34
108 12 25, 26, 27, 34
SS. Wadena County:
(1) Cat Creek 137 35 4, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
(2) Hay Creek 134 33 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 16, 17, 18
(3) Union Creek 134 35 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 30, 31
135 35 27, 28, 33, 34
TT. Washington County:
(1) Brown's Creek 30 20 18, 19, 20, 21
30 21 12, 13
(2) Old Mill Stream 31 19 6
31 20 1
32 20 36
(3) Trout Brook 27 20 2, 3, 4
28 20 33, 34
(4) unnamed stream (Gilbertson) 32 19 19
(5) unnamed stream (Willow Brook) 31 19 19
(6) unnamed stream (Falls Creek) 32 19 7
32 20 12
(7) unnamed stream 32 19 6, 7
32 20 1
(8) unnamed stream (Zavoral's Creek) 32 19 18
(9) Valley Branch 28 20 9, 10, 15
(10) Valley Creek 28 20 14, 15, 16, 17
UU. Wilkin County:
Lawndale Creek 135 45 5, 6
135 46 1
136 46 22, 27, 34, 35
VV. Winona County:
(1) Ahrensfeld Creek 105 8 8, 9, 16, 17, 19, 20
(2) Bear Creek 107 9 13, 14, 15, 16
(3) Beaver Creek (Wabasha) 108 10 15, 16, 19, 20, 21
(4) Borson Spring 105 8 29, 32, 33
(5) Burns Valley Cr., E.Br. 106 7 3, 10, 15
(6) Burns Valley Cr., W.Br. 106 7 3, 4, 9, 16
107 7 34
(7) Burns Valley Cr., Mn.Br. 106 7 2
107 7 35
(8) Campbell Creek 105 6 21, 28, 29, 32
(9) Cedar Valley Creek 105 6 6
106 6 1, 11, 12, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29, 31, 32
(10) Coolridge Creek 105 9 23, 26
(11) Corey Creek 105 6 18, 19
105 7 24, 25, 26, 27, 34
(12) Dakota Creek 105 4 7
105 5 1, 2, 3, 11, 12
(13) Ferguson Creek 105 8 18
105 9 12, 13
(14) Garvin Brook 106 8 4, 5, 8, 17
107 8 10, 11, 14, 15, 23, 26, 27, 33, 34, 35
(15) Gilmore Creek 106 7 6
107 7 20, 29, 30, 31, 32
(16) Hemmingway Creek 105 9 26, 27, 28, 33, 34, 35
(17) Latsch Creek 108 9 12, 13, 14
(18) Looney Creek (Houston) 105 6 34
(19) Money Creek 105 7 3, 4, 9, 16
(20) Money Creek, W.Br. 105 7 6, 7, 8, 9, 16, 17
(21) Peterson Creek 106 8 7, 8
(22) Pickwick Creek 106 5 7, 18
106 6 13, 23, 24, 26, 34, 35
(23) Pickwick Creek, Little 106 5 18, 19, 29, 30, 32
106 6 13
(24) Pine Creek (Fillmore) 105 9 25, 26, 33, 34, 35
105 8 30, 31, 32, 33
(25) Pine Creek (New Hartford Cr.) 105 5 18, 19, 20, 29, 30, 32
105 6 13
(26) Pine Creek, S.Fk. 105 5 19
105 6 24
(27) Pleasant Valley Creek 106 6 7, 18, 19
106 7 1, 12, 13, 24, 25
(28) Rollingstone Creek 107 8 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11
107 9 12, 13
(29) Rollingstone Cr., Md.Br. 107 8 9, 16
(30) Rose Valley Creek 105 5 22, 27, 34, 35
(31) Rupprecht Creek 107 9 13, 24, 25, 26, 35
(32) Rush Creek (Fillmore) 105 8 6, 7, 18, 19, 20, 29, 32, 33
105 9 1, 2, 12
106 9 26, 35, 36
(33) Silver Creek (Houston) 105 6 35
(34) Speltz Creek 107 8 5, 6
108 8 31
108 9 36
(35) Stockton Valley Creek 106 8 2, 3, 10, 11, 14, 23
107 8 34
(36) Straight Creek 107 9 2, 11, 12
(37) Trout Ponds Creek 105 5 31, 32
105 6 36
(38) Trout Run Creek (Fillmore) 105 10 18, 19, 30, 31, 32
(39) Trout Run-Whitewater Pk. 107 10 29
(40) Trout Valley Creek (Wabasha) 108 9 5, 8, 17, 20
(41) unnamed creek (Whitewater Trib.) 108 10 35, 36
(42) unnamed creek 105 7 19, 29, 30
105 8 24
(43) unnamed creek (Miller Valley) 106 5 21, 22, 27, 28
(44) unnamed creek (Deering Valley) 108 8 20, 28, 29
(45) unnamed stream 107 9 15, 22
(46) unnamed stream 106 9 34, 35
(47) Whitewater R., Mn.Br. 107 10 2, 3, 9, 10
108 10 1, 2, 10, 11, 14, 15, 22, 23, 26, 27, 35
(48) Whitewater R., Md.Br. (Olmsted) 107 10 9, 10, 16, 17, 19, 20, 29, 30
(49) Whitewater R., N.Br. (Wabasha and Olmsted) 107 10 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
(50) Whitewater R., S.Br. 106 9 6
106 10 1
107 9 31
107 10 3, 10, 11, 13, 14, 24, 25, 36
WW. Yellow Medicine County:
Canby Creek 114 45 17, 18
114 46 13, 14, 21, 22, 23

Statutory Authority:

MS s 14.38; 14.386; 84.027; 97C.001; 97C.005

History:

18 SR 83; 20 SR 1288; 24 SR 303; 27 SR 816; 27 SR 1220; 28 SR 629; 28 SR 1546; 32 SR 1260; 32 SR 2051; 33 SR 708; 35 SR 1018; 35 SR 1052; 41 SR 995; 42 SR 1298

Published Electronically:

May 2, 2018