Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] to 123A.19;

(2) a cooperative vocational center organized under section
123A.22;

(3) an intermediate district organized under chapter 136D;

(4) new text begin an education administrative district organized under
sections 123A.10 to 123A.12;
new text end

new text begin (5) new text end a service cooperative organized under section 123A.21;
or

deleted text begin (5) deleted text end new text begin (6) new text end a regional management information center organized
under section 123A.23 or as a joint powers district according to
section 471.59.

Sec. 10.

Minnesota Statutes 2004, section 123B.92,
subdivision 1, is amended to read:


Subdivision 1.

Definitions.

For purposes of this section
and section 125A.76, the terms defined in this subdivision have
the meanings given to them.

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the
regular and excess transportation categories" means the quotient
obtained by dividing:

(1) the sum of:

(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular
category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (1), and the
excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus

(ii) an amount equal to one year's depreciation on the