1st Engrossment - 83rd Legislature, 2003 1st Special Session (2003 - 2003) Posted on 12/15/2009 12:00am
[…] The county must 21.15 also inform applicants about resources available through the 21.16 county or other agencies to meet short-term emergency needs. 21.17 Sec. 31. Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 256J.14, is 21.18 amended to read: 21.19 256J.14 [ELIGIBILITY FOR PARENTING OR PREGNANT MINORS.] 21.20 (a) The definitions in this paragraph only apply to this 21.21 subdivision. 21.22 (1) "Household of a parent, legal guardian, or other adult 21.23 relative" means the place of residence of: 21.24 (i) a natural or adoptive parent; 21.25 (ii) a legal guardian according to appointment or 21.26 acceptance under section 260C.325, 525.615, or 525.6165, and 21.27 related laws; 21.28 (iii) a caregiver as defined in section 256J.08, 21.29