Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] 6, 7, 9; article 2, section 33, subdivisions 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 16, 23; article 3, section 23,
subdivisions 3, 6, 8; article 4, section 11, subdivisions 2, 3, 4, 5; article 6, section
7, subdivisions 2, 3, 6; article 7, section 1, subdivisions 2, 3, 4; article 8, section
13, subdivisions 5, 6, 14; article 9, section 3, subdivisions 2, 8; article 10, sections
5, subdivision 2; 6; 7; 8, subdivision 1.

BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MINNESOTA:

ARTICLE 1

GENERAL EDUCATION

Section 1.

Minnesota Statutes 2019 Supplement, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended
to read:


Subdivision 1.

Definitions.

For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the terms
defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:

(1) the sum of:

(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus