Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] 68.19to section 136A.126, correct cross-references, and make other necessary corrections to
68.20implement section 41.
68.21    (b) In Minnesota Statutes, the revisor of statutes shall codify Minnesota Statutes,
68.22section 124D.10, subdivision 23a, paragraph (b), as Minnesota Statutes, section 124D.10,
68.23subdivision 26.

68.24    Sec. 47. REPEALER.
68.25Minnesota Statutes 2006, sections 120B.233; 121A.23; and 124D.62, are repealed.

68.26ARTICLE 3
68.27SPECIAL PROGRAMS

68.28    Section 1. Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:
68.29    Subdivision 1. Definitions. For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the
68.30terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.
68.31    (a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
68.32categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:
69.1    (1) the sum of:
69.2    (i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
69.3(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus