Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] 67.14to section 136A.126, correct cross-references, and make other necessary corrections to
67.15implement section 41.
67.16    (b) In Minnesota Statutes, the revisor of statutes shall codify Minnesota Statutes,
67.17section 124D.10, subdivision 23a, paragraph (b), as Minnesota Statutes, section 124D.10,
67.18subdivision 26.

67.19    Sec. 46. REPEALER.
67.20Minnesota Statutes 2006, sections 120B.233; 121A.23; and 124D.62, are repealed.

67.21ARTICLE 3
67.22SPECIAL PROGRAMS

67.23    Section 1. Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:
67.24    Subdivision 1. Definitions. For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the
67.25terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.
67.26    (a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
67.27categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:
67.28    (1) the sum of:
67.29    (i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
67.30(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus