Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] to section 136A.126, correct cross-references, and make other necessary corrections to
implement section 41.
new text end

new text begin (b) In Minnesota Statutes, the revisor of statutes shall codify Minnesota Statutes,
section 124D.10, subdivision 23a, paragraph (b), as Minnesota Statutes, section 124D.10,
subdivision 26.
new text end

Sec. 48. new text begin REPEALER.
new text end

new text begin Minnesota Statutes 2006, sections 120B.233; and 124D.62, new text end new text begin are repealed.
new text end

ARTICLE 3

SPECIAL PROGRAMS

Section 1.

Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:


Subdivision 1.

Definitions.

For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the
terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:

(1) the sum of:

(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus