Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] new text end

new text begin The sums in this section are appropriated from the general fund to the Perpich
Center for Arts Education for the fiscal years designated:
new text end

new text begin $
new text end
new text begin 7,087,000
new text end
new text begin .....
new text end
new text begin 2010
new text end
new text begin $
new text end
new text begin 7,087,000
new text end
new text begin .....
new text end
new text begin 2011
new text end

new text begin Any balance in the first year does not cancel but is available in the second year.
new text end

ARTICLE 8

PUPIL TRANSPORTATION

Section 1.

Minnesota Statutes 2008, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:


Subdivision 1.

Definitions.

For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the
terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:

(1) the sum of:

(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus