Key: (1) language to be deleted (2) new language
[…] new text begin Any party may bring a motion to vacate a judgment in an eviction action. An order denying a motion to vacate a judgment is considered a judgment for purposes of appeal under section 504B.371. new text end
The state court administrator shall develop a uniform form for the summons and writ of recovery of premises and order to vacate.new text begin The summons shall conform to the requirements enumerated under section 504B.321, subdivision 3. The writ for recovery of premises and order to vacate must include:new text end
new text begin (1) the following statement: "You have the right to seek legal help. If you can't afford a lawyer, free legal help may be available. Contact Legal Aid or visit www.LawHelpMN.org to know your rights and find your local Legal Aid office."; and new text end
new text begin (2) the following statement: "To apply for financial help, contact your local county or Tribal social services office, apply online at MNBenefits.mn.gov, or call the United Way toll-free information line by dialing 2-1-1 or 800-543-7709." new text end