Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
[…] and technical needs, provide the centers with programmatic support, and work with the
centers to establish a coherent statewide system of regional support, including consulting,
training, and technical support, to help school boards, school districts, school sites, and
charter schools effectively and efficiently implement the world's best workforce goals under
section 120B.11 and other state and federal education initiatives, including secondary and
postsecondary career pathways and technical education.

Sec. 4.

Minnesota Statutes 2016, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:


Subdivision 1.

Definitions.

For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the terms
defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:

(1) the sum of:

(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus