2nd Engrossment - 90th Legislature (2017 - 2018) Posted on 05/11/2018 04:23pm
[…] 210.16, may be renewed annually after its initial term for not more than four additional
years.
new text end
new text begin
This section is effective for contracts entered into on or after July
1, 2017.
new text end
new text begin
Beginning October 1, 2017, each public school or school district reporting on behalf of
a public school must enter and maintain monthly utility consumption data into the Minnesota
B3 Benchmarking program for all buildings under its custodial control.
new text end
Minnesota Statutes 2016, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:
For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the terms
defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.
(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:
(1) the sum of:
(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus